Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Alain Métivier

Also Known As

  • Alain Metivier

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Might & Magic X: Legacy (2014)   (Tool Programmers)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Phantoms (2014)   (Service Team Tool Programmers)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Tool Programemrs)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013)   (Tool Programmers)
The Mighty Quest for Epic Loot (2013)   (Tool Programmers)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist (2013)   (Tool Programming)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Tools Programmers)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Tools Programmers)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation (2012)   (Tool Programmers)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Tool Programmers (Service Team))
Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Tool Programmers)
I Am Alive (2012)   (Tool Programmers )
Just Dance 4 (2012)   (Tool Programmers)
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions (2012)   (Tool Programmers)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier (2012)   (Tools Programmers)
ZombiU (2012)   (Productivity Team - Tool Programmers)
Anno 2070 (2011)   (Tool Programmers)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Tool Programmers (Service Team))
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Tool Programmers (Service Team))
From Dust (2011)   (Service Team Tool Programmers)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (Tool Programmers)
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (2010)   (Service Team - Tool Programmers)
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game (2010)   (Tool Programmers)
Shaun White Skateboarding (2010)   (Tools Programmers)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (Tool Programmers)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction (2010)   (Tool Programmers)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Tools Programmers Service)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Tool Programmers)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Tool Programmers)
Rabbids Go Home (2009)   (Tools Programmers)
 

Technology

Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Tools Programmers Service)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.