Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Dave B. Mitchell

Also Known As

  • Dave Mitchell
  • David B. Mitchell

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))
 

Video/Cinematics

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))
Top Gun: Hornet's Nest (1998)   (Bestboy)
 

Audio

XCOM 2 (2016)   (Soldiers/Additional Voices)
Batman: Arkham Knight (2015)   (Voiceover & Mocap Talent)
Blade Kitten: Episode 2 (2015)   (Hundert Tonne)
Call of Duty: Black Ops III (2015)   (Voice Actors)
Fallout 4 (2015)   (Male Gunners / Mr. Gutsy)
Gods of Rome (2015)   (Cast)
LEGO Jurassic World (2015)   (Voice Cast)
Mad Max (2015)   (Talent)
Pillars of Eternity (2015)   (Cast (English))
Pillars of Eternity (Collector's Edition) (2015)   (Cast (English))
StarCraft II: Legacy of the Void (2015)   (Additional Voices)
Alien: Isolation (2014)   (Ash (Voice))
Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate - Deluxe Edition (2014)   (Voiceover Talent)
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (2014)   (Additional Cast)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Far Cry 4 (2014)   (Voice Talents)
inFAMOUS: Second Son (2014)   (Police Officer 1 / Russian Bully 2)
Metro 2033: Redux (2014)   (Voice Talent)
Metro: Last Light - Redux (2014)   (English Voice Talent (Alphabetical Order))
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor (2014)   (Game Talent)
Project Spark (2014)   (Karlsnor)
Skylanders: Trap Team (2014)   (Voice Actors)
Titanfall (2014)   (Bish)
WildStar (2014)   (Cast)
Batman: Arkham Origins (2013)   (Voiceover Talent)
Batman: Arkham Origins - Blackgate (2013)   (Voiceover Talent)
Bravely Default (2013)   (English Voice Actors)
Dead Island: Riptide (2013)   (English Voice-over Actors)
Deadpool (2013)   (Clone 1)
Fuse (2013)   (Cast)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (The Local Population)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Metro: Last Light (2013)   (English Voice Cast)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Actors)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Over Actors)
Halo 4 (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Karateka (2012)   (Voice Actors)
Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning (2012)   (Main Characters)
The Secret World (2012)   (Cast)
Skylanders Giants (2012)   (Voice Actors)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Reinhart)
Dungeon Siege III: Treasures of the Sun (2011)   (Cast)
Fallout: New Vegas - Dead Money (2011)   (God / Dog)
Spider-Man: Edge of Time (2011)   (Additional Voices by)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
Blade Kitten (2010)   (Hundert Tonne)
Fallout: New Vegas (2010)   (Festus)
Metro 2033 (2010)   (English Voice Talent)
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010)   (Additional Voices by)
White Knight Chronicles: International Edition (2010)   (Rapacci)
Brütal Legend (2009)   (Watt-R-Boys)
Eat Lead: The Return of Matt Hazard (2009)   (Master Chef / Employee Programmer / Yakuza Guard)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)   (Stalker)
Monsters vs Aliens (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Boom Blox (2008)   (Voice Over Talent)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Condemned 2: Bloodshot (2008)   (Voice, Dorland, Male Reporter, Guard)
Legendary (2008)   (Additional Cast)
Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty (2008)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty (2008)   (Voice Talent)
The Golden Compass (2007)   (Voice Talent (in alphabetical order))
Universe at War: Earth Assault (2007)   (Novus Amplifier, Masari Peacebringer, Military Flamethrower)
 

Thanks

Asheron's Call (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
iF/A-18E Carrier Strike Fighter (1998)   (Special Acknowledgements)
 


Developer Biography

Sometimes Credited As: David B. Mitchell, Dave Mitchell, David Mitchell Date of Birth: 25 July 1969 Birthplace: Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA

Last updated: Jan 11, 2015