Andrei Begu

Game Credits


Anno 2205 (2015)   (Audio-Video Associate Lead)

Quality Assurance

Assassin's Creed Chronicles: India (2016)   (Audio-Video Associate Lead)
Assassin's Creed Chronicles: Russia (2016)   (Audio-Video Associate Lead)
Far Cry: Primal (2016)   (Audio-Video Lead)
Tom Clancy's The Division (2016)   (Audio-Video Requirements Associate Lead)
Trials of the Blood Dragon (2016)   (Audio-Video Lead)
Assassin's Creed Chronicles: China (2015)   (Audio-Video Associate Lead)
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate (2015)   (Audio-Video Requirements Associate Lead)
Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings (2015)   (Audio-Video Requirements Associate Lead)
Might & Magic: Heroes VII (2015)   (Audio-Video Associate Lead)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege (2015)   (Audio-Video Associate Lead)
Assassin's Creed: Rogue (2014)   (Audio-Video Associate Lead)
Assassin's Creed: Unity (2014)   (Audio-Video Requirements Associate Lead)
Child of Light (2014)   (Specialist Test Team)
The Crew (2014)   (QC Audio-Video Assistant Lead)
Far Cry 4 (2014)   (Audio-Video Associate Lead)
Might & Magic X: Legacy (2014)   (Special Tests Team)
South Park: The Stick of Truth (2014)   (Special Tests Team)
Tetris Ultimate (2014)   (Audio-Video Associate Lead)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Phantoms (2014)   (Special Tests Team)
Trials Fusion (2014)   (Audio-Video Test Specialists)
Valiant Hearts: The Great War (2014)   (Audio-Video Test Specialists)
Watch_Dogs (2014)   (Special Tests Team)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Special Tests Specialists)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag - Freedom Cry (2013)   (Special Tests Specialists)
Call of Juarez: Gunslinger (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Cloudberry Kingdom (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Flashback (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Just Dance 2014 (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Just Dance: Kids 2014 (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Rayman Legends (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Rocksmith: All-new 2014 Edition (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Spartacus: Legends (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist (2013)   (Specialist Tests Team)
Trials Evolution: Gold Edition (2013)   (Special Tests Team)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Special Tests Specialists)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
Babel Rising 3D (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
The Expendables 2 Videogame (2012)   (QA Special Tests Team)
Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
I Am Alive (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
Just Dance 4 (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
Rabbids Land (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
Rabbids Rumble (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
Rocksmith (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
Shoot Many Robots (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier (2012)   (Senior Specialist)
ZombiU (2012)   (Special Tests Team)
The $1,000,000 Pyramid (2011)   (Special Tests Specialist)
The Adventures of Tintin: The Game (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2011)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Special Tests Specialists)
Call of Juarez: The Cartel (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
Child of Eden (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
Driver: Renegade (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Special Tests)
Family Feud: 2012 Edition (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
From Dust (2011)   (Bucharest Special Tests performed by)
Might & Magic: Heroes VI (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
NCIS (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
The Price is Right: Decades (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
Rayman Origins (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Shadow Wars (2011)   (Special Tests Team)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2011)   (Bucharest Special Test Team)
Zeit² (2011)   (Special Tests Specialist)
The Amazing Race (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Assassin's Creed II (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Bloody Good Time (2010)   (Specialist Team)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Fatal Conspiracy (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Dawn of Discovery: Venice (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Family Feud: Decades (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
The Hollywood Squares (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle (2010)   (Special Tests Team)
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Raving Rabbids: Travel in Time (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Red Steel 2 (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
R.U.S.E.: The Art of Deception (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
The Settlers 7: Paths to a Kingdom (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Shaun White Skateboarding (2010)   (Bucharest Special Tests Specialist)
Silent Hunter 5: Battle of the Atlantic (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2010)   (Special Tests Specialist)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Special Test Performed by)
Imagine: Gymnast (2008)   (Special Tests Team)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (Quality Control Testers)


Grow Up (2016)   (Special Thanks to)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.