Masaya Nakamura

Also Known As

  • 中村 雅哉
  • Massaya Nakamura

Game Credits


Tales of Vesperia (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Namco x Capcom (2005)   (Executive Producers (エグゼクティブ・プロデューサー))
Xenosaga: Episode II - Jenseits von Gut und Böse (2004)   (Executive Producers)
Tales of Symphonia (2003)   (Executive Producers)
Pac-Man World 2 (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Xenosaga: Episode I - Der Wille zur Macht (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Mr. Driller 2 (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Liberogrande International (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Ms. Pac-Man Maze Madness (2000)   (Senior Executive Producer)
Seven: Molmorth no Kiheitai (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (1999)   (Senior Executive Producer)
Mr. Driller (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Namco Museum 64 (1999)   (Senior Executive Producer)
Pac-Man World (1999)   (Senior Executive Producer)
Ehrgeiz: God Bless the Ring (1998)   (Executive Producer)
R4 Ridge Racer Type 4 (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Xevious 3D/G+ (1997)   (Supervisors)
Tales of Phantasia (1995)   (Executive Producer)
Assault (1988)   (Executive Producer)
Family Tennis (1987)   (Commissioner (Namco President [なむこしゃちょう]))
Star Wars (1987)   (Produced by)

Quality Assurance

One Piece: Unlimited Adventure (2008)   (Test Player)
Blue Forest Story: Kaze no Fūin (1996)   (test player)


Kaena (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Pac-Man Fever (2002)   (Special Thanks to)
Namco Museum (2001)   (Special Thanks To Namco Ltd)
Pac-Man Collection (2001)   (Special Thanks to Namco Ltd)
Smashing Drive (2000)   (Special Thanks to Namco Ltd.)
Namco Museum (2001)   (Special Thanks to Namco Ltd)
Ms. Pac-Man (1981)   (Hello)

Developer Biography

Masaya Nakamura (中村 雅哉), born December 24, 1925 in Tokyo, Japan, is the founder of Namco.

Last updated: Aug 03, 2011