Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shouichi Iida

Also Known As

  • Shoici Iida
  • Shoichi Iida
  • Syouichi Iida

Game Credits

Production

Virtual Open Tennis (1995)   (Superviser)
Seifuku Densetsu: Pretty Fighter (1994)   (Producer)
Super Wrestle Angels (1994)   (Supervisor)
Wolfenstein 3D (1994)   (Supervisor)
In the Hunt (1993)   (Supervisor)
Ogre Battle (1993)   (Executive Producer)
Populous II: Trials of the Olympian Gods (1991)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
Kick Off 2 (1990)   (Producer)
Populous (1989)   (Coordinated by)
Mr. Do! ()   (Producer)
 

Design

Populous (1989)   (Directed by)
 

Other

G.O.D - Mezameyo to Yobu Koe ga Kikoe (1996)   (Vice President)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.