Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shinichi Kameoka

Also Known As

  • Shin'ichi Kameoka

Game Credits

Production

Heroes of Mana (2007)   (Co-Producer)
Magical Starsign (2006)   (Producers)
Mother 3 (2006)   (Producers)
Sword of Mana (2003)   (Production Producer)
 

Design

Sword of Mana (2003)   (Scenario Arrangment)
Secret of Mana (1993)   (Player Character Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Heroes of Mana (2007)   (Character Graphics)
Magical Starsign (2006)   (Character Design)
Sword of Mana (2003)   (Character Design)
Chocobo Stallion (1999)   (Illustration)
Legend of Mana (1999)   (Character Illustrations & Character Graphic Design Chief)
SaGa Frontier (1997)   (Art Directors)
Seiken Densetsu 3 (1995)   (Character)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.