What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Bryan D. Chen

Also Known As

  • Bryan Chen

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Hello Kitty: Roller Rescue (2005)   (In-game Animation Programmers)
 

Quality Assurance

Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Exit DS (2008)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
The Last Remnant (2008)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (QA Coordinator)
Radiata Stories (2005)   (QA Coordinator:)
Final Fantasy Tactics Advance (2003)   (Product Analysts)
Sword of Mana (2003)   (Lead Product Analyst)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002)   (Game Tester)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edi... (2002)   (Game Tester)
Final Fantasy Chronicles (2001)   (Product Analysts)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Product Analysts)
The Bouncer (2000)   (Analysts)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Analysts)
Chrono Cross (1999)   (Analysts)
Legend of Mana (1999)   (Product Analysts)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.