Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Alexandre Vancomerbeck

Also Known As

  • Alex Vancomerbeck
  • Alex Vancomberbeck

Game Credits

Design

Vietnam 2: Special Assignment (2001)   (Levels )
 

Other

BioShock 2 (2010)   (2K Marin & 2K Australia )
Kwari (2008)   (Micro Forte - Sydney)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.