Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Grzegorz Hodała

Also Known As

  • Grzegorz Hodala

Game Credits

Business

Reign: Conflict of Nations (2009)   (Cenega Poland)
 

Production

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition (2013)   (Localization Project Manager)
Remember Me (2013)   (Development Project Managers)
Devil May Cry HD Collection (2012)   (Project Manager)
Men of War: Condemned Heroes (2012)   (Projekt Manager)
Sengoku (2011)   (Project Manager)
 

Quality Assurance

DmC: Devil May Cry (2013)   (QA Project Managers)
Birds of Steel (2012)   (Project Manager)
Devil May Cry HD Collection (2012)   (Project Manager)
Reign: Conflict of Nations (2009)   (Supervising)
Rig'n'Roll (2009)   (Test Lead)
 

Localization

DmC: Devil May Cry (2013)   (Localization Project Manager)
Street Fighter X Tekken (2012)   (Localization Project Manager)
Dead Block (2011)   (Localisation Project Manager)
SkyDrift (2011)   (Localisation Managers)
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition (2011)   (Localization Project Manager)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.