Kikuko Inoue

Also Known As

  • 熊谷 喜久子
  • 井之上 喜久子
  • 井上 喜久子
  • Kikuko Kumagai

Game Credits

Audio

Senran Kagura: Estival Versus (Endless Summer Edit... (2016)   (Ryōki)
Fairy Fencer F (2015)   (Goddess)
The Evil Within (2014)   (Japanese Cast)
Dragon's Crown (2013)   (Sorceress)
Asura's Wrath (2012)   (Durga)
Lollipop Chainsaw (2012)   (Japanese Voice Talent)
Clannad: Hikari Mimamoru Sakamichi de - Gekan (2010)   (Sanae Furukawa (古河早苗))
Clannad: Hikari Mimamoru Sakamichi de - Jōkan (2010)   (Sanae Furukawa (古河早苗))
Summon Night Granthese: Horobi no Tsurugi to Yakus... (2010)   (Rusca (ラスカ))
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008)   ("Oishi Two-Han Seikatsu")
Guilty Gear: Dust Strikers (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Sega Ages 2500: Vol.24 - Last Bronx: Tokyo Bangaichi (2006)   (Cast)
Summon Night 4 (2006)   (Maryage (メリアージュ))
Namco x Capcom (2005)   (Valkyrie (ワルキューレ))
Sega Ages 2500: Vol.18 - Dragon Force (2005)   (Astaire (アステア))
D→A:WHITE (2004)   (Keito Izumi (和泉恵都))
Guilty Gear Isuka (2004)   (I-No )
Guilty Gear X2: The Midnight Carnival #Reload (2004)   (I-No )
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004)   (The Boss)
Tenchu: Return from Darkness (2004)   (Actors)
D→A:BLACK (2003)   (Keito Izumi (和泉 恵都))
Tenchu: Wrath of Heaven (2003)   (Actors)
Gungrave (2002)   (Cast)
Sakura Taisen 4: Koi seyo, Otome (2002)   (Seiyuu)
Air (2001)   (Uraha (裏葉))
D+Vine[Luv] (2001)   (Cast)
Sakura Taisen 3: Pari wa Moete iru ka? (2001)   (Seiyuu)
Segagaga (2001)   (Secretary Alisa / Cao Lin / Alex Kidd (秘書アリサ/カオリン/アレックスキッド))
Black/Matrix + (2000)   (Voice Cast (ボイスキャスト))
Carrier (2000)   (Cast)
Black/Matrix Advanced (1999)   (Character Voices (CV))
Cyber Troopers Virtual On: Oratorio Tangram (1999)   (Tangram's Voice)
Black/Matrix (1998)   (Voice Cast)
Dancing Blade: Katte ni Momotenshi! (1998)   (Voice of the Moon (月の声))
Mitsumete Knight (1998)   (Claire Marjoram (クレア・マジョラム))
Twinbee RPG (1998)   (Fortuneteller / Princess Melora (占い師 / メローラ姫))
Sparkling Feather (1997)   (Emerald (エメラルド))
Tales of Destiny (1997)   (Voice Actors)
Tengai Makyō: Daiyon no Mokushiroku - The Ap... (1997)   (Delacroix (ドラクロア))
Tonari no Princess Rolfee (1997)   (Pristella (プリステラ))
Yūkyū Gensōkyoku (1997)   (Alisa Astia (アリサ・アスティア))
Yu-No: Kono Yo no Hate de Koi o Utau Shōjo (1997)   (Ayumi (亜由美))
Alice in Cyberland (1996)   (Lucia (ルシア))
Building Crush! (1996)   (Ryoko (リョウコ))
Imadoki no Vampire: Bloody Bride (1996)   (Anna Makimura (牧村杏奈))
Langrisser III (1996)   (Feena (ファーナ))
Megami Tengoku II (1996)   (Stacia (ステイシア))
Miraculum: The Last Revelation (1996)   (Cindy Ryan (シンディ・ライアン))
Policenauts (1996)   (Karen Hojo)
Riglord Saga 2 (1996)   (Anju)
Twilight Syndrome: Kyūmei-hen (1996)   (Special Voice (スペシャルヴォイス))
Dōkyūsei (1995)   (Yoshiko Serizawa (芹沢よし子))
Kisō Louga II: The Ends of Shangrila (1995)   (Cast)
Seiya Monogatari: Anearth Fantasy Stories (1995)   (Sister Maria (シスターマリア))
Star Breaker (1994)   (Aria (アリア))
Startling Odyssey II: Maryū Sensō (1994)   (Julia Melrose (ジュリア・メルローズ))
Twinbee Taisen Puzzle Dama (1994)   (Princess Merola (メローラ姫))
Alshark (1993)   (Lucia Asmarn (ルシア・アスマーン))
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia (1993)   (Cast (出演))
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (1993)   (Electra (エレクトラ))
Ranma 1/2: Byakuran Aika (1993)   (Kasumi Tendō (天道 かすみ))
Yami no Ketsuzoku: Harukanaru Kioku (1993)   (Lynne Yukihara (雪原 リーン))
Ranma 1/2: Datō, Ganso Musabetsu Kakut... (1992)   (Kasumi Tendō (天道かすみ))
Snatcher (1992)   (Cast (出演))
Ranma 1/2: Toraware no Hanayome (1991)   (Kasumi Tendō (天道かすみ))
Ranma 1/2 (1990)   (Kasumi (かすみ))
 


Developer Biography

Kikuko Inoue (井上 喜久子), born September 25, 1964 in Yokosuka, is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She has primarily voiced characters perceived as kind and mature in various popular anime series. She has also provided voice-overs for many video games, including lead roles in Snatcher and Policenauts.

Last updated: Jul 26, 2012