Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Hidenari Ugaki

Also Known As

  • Ugaki Hidenari

Game Credits

Audio

Yakuza: Dead Souls (2012)   (Goro Majima)
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011)   (Voice Over Talent)
Yakuza 4 (2011)   (Goro Majima)
Yakuza 3 (2009)   (Goro Majima)
Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny (2005)   (Galahad)
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War (2004)   (Japanese Voice Actors)
Tekken 5 (2004)   (Voice Cast)
Mega Man Network Transmission (2003)   (Zero)
Carrier (2000)   (Cast)
Vanark (1999)   (Voice)
Blue Breaker: Ken yori mo Hohoemi o (1996)   (Undead Master (アンデッドマスター))
Kisō Louga II: The Ends of Shangrila (1995)   (Cast)
The Legend of Xanadu (1994)   (Kitakaze)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.