Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shinobu Shindo

Also Known As

  • Shinobu Shindoh
  • S. Shindo

Game Credits

Business

Sonic Mega Collection Plus (2004)   (International Business & Product Development)
Gungrave (2002)   (Sega of Japan Publishing Unit)
 

Production

Virtua Fighter 5 (2006)   (Sega of Japan Staff)
Shining Force: Neo (2005)   (International Business and Product Development)
Sonic Gems Collection (2005)   (Internal Business & Product Development)
Puyo Pop Fever (2003)   (Product Development)
Confidential Mission (2000)   (Project Management)
Jet Grind Radio (2000)   (Project Management)
Phantasy Star Online (2000)   (Software Publishing Dept.)
Burning Rangers (1998)   (Overseas Coordination)
 

Localization

Arcade Hits Pack: Gunblade NY and L.A. Machineguns (2010)   (Localization Support)
Bayonetta (2009)   (Localisation Director)
Infinite Space (2009)   (Localization Director)
MadWorld (2009)   (Localization Director)
Bleach: Shattered Blade (2007)   (Localization Support)
Bleach: The Blade of Fate (2007)   (Localization Support)
Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)   (Localization Support Representatives at IBPD)
Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz (2006)   (Localization Support)
Altered Beast (2005)   (Localization Support)
Super Monkey Ball: Touch & Roll (2005)   (Localization Support)
Blood Will Tell: Tezuka Osamu's Dororo (2004)   (Localization Support)
Feel the Magic XY/XX (2004)   (Localization Support Representatives at IBPD)
Ghost Squad (2004)   (Localization Support)
Cyber Troopers Virtual-On Marz (2003)   (Localization Support)
Puyo Pop Fever (2003)   (English Translation)
Sonic Adventure 2 (2001)   (Lyrics Translation)
Sonic Adventure 2: Battle (2001)   (Lyrics Translation)
ChuChu Rocket! (1999)   (Language Support)
Shenmue (1999)   (Overseas Coordinator)
Space Channel 5 (1999)   (Localization Team (SOJ))
Virtua Tennis (1999)   (Localization Team (SOJ))
Shining the Holy Ark (1996)   (Coordinator)
Dynamite Headdy (1994)   (Interpreters)
 

Marketing

Gunstar Super Heroes (2005)   (CS Marketing Dept. International Team)
Sonic Rush (2005)   (CS Marketing Dept. International Team)
 

Support

Shining Wisdom (1995)   (Support)
 

Thanks

Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Valkyria Chronicles (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Chromehounds (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Full Auto (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Virtua Tennis 3 (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Condemned: Criminal Origins (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Shining Force: Resurrection of the Dark Dragon (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Nightshade (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Columns Crown (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Crazy Taxi: High Roller (2002)   (Special Thanks)
The House of the Dead III (2002)   (Special Thanks)
The Pinball of the Dead (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Sega GT 2002 (2002)   (Special Thanks)
SEGA Smashpack (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Shinobi (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Alien Front Online (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Crazy Taxi 2 (2001)   (Special Thanks)
SEGA Bass Fishing 2 (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Phantasy Star Online (2000)   (Special Thanks to...)
Sega GT (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Maken X (1999)   (Special Thanks to)
Virtua Tennis (1999)   (Special thanks)
Zombie Revenge (1999)   (Product Development Special Thanks)
The House of the Dead 2 (1998)  
Panzer Dragoon Saga (1998)   (Special Thanks to)
SEGA Bass Fishing (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Dark Savior (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Dragon Force (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Resident Evil (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Magic Knight Rayearth (1995)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Sonic and the Secret Rings (2007)   (Representative at IBPD)
Shining Tears (2004)   (International Business and Product Development)
Sonic Mega Collection Plus (2004)   (International Business & Product Development)
Puyo Pop Fever (2003)   (International Business & Product Development)
Virtua Tennis (2002)   (SEGA Corporation)
Comix Zone (1995)   (Localisation Team - Sega Enterprises, Ltd.)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.