Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Christopher Kline

Also Known As

  • Chris Kline

Game Credits

Design

Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection (2005)   (Game Design)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection (2004)   (Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Pinball Hall of Fame: The Williams Collection (2008)   (Senior Artist)
Hard Rock Casino (2006)   (Technical Artist)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection (2005)   (3d Modeling - Texturing)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection (2004)   (Artists)
 

Audio

Bionic Commando (2009)   (Performed by)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Williams Collection (2008)   (Music Soundtrack)
Hard Rock Casino (2006)   (Audio Engineer)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection (2005)   (Sound FX)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection (2004)   (Sound)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.