Shuhei Yamaguchi

Also Known As

  • Syuhei Yamaguchi

Game Credits


Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (Assistant Producer)
Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Towe... (2007)   (Assistant Producers)


Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Designers)


Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Designers)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Map Modeling - Designers)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Designers)


Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (Dragon Quest Team)


Fortune Street (2011)   (Dragon Quest Team)
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (DRAGON QUEST Team)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Dragon Quest Team)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (DRAGON QUEST Team)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (DRAGON QUEST Team)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.