Ray Shulman

Also Known As

  • Ray Schulman

Game Credits

Audio

Attack of the Saucerman! (1999)   (Musicians)
Silver (1999)   (Music Conversion)
Azrael's Tear (1996)   (Music (Title Music))
Back to Baghdad (1996)   (Sound Effects Engineer)
Privateer 2: The Darkening (1996)   (Musical Score)
 


Developer Biography

Ray Shulman was born on December 8, 1949 in Portsmouth, Hampshire, United Kingdom. He learned to play guitar, bass, trumpet and violin. His first band was Simon Dupree and the Big Sound, a band his two brothers were already in. Later, he and his brothers formed Gentle Giant. In the 80s and 90s, he was a record producer and did music for some video games.

Last updated: Jul 03, 2014