John Eric Bentley

Also Known As

  • John Bentley
  • John E. Bentley

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

L.A. Noire (2011)   (Dale Gadberry)
Red Faction: Armageddon (2011)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Amazon Trail 3rd Edition (1998)   (Jaguar's Voice)
 

Audio

Uncharted 4: A Thief's End (2016)   (Additional Voices)
Halo 5: Guardians (2015)   (Additional Voices)
LEGO Jurassic World (2015)   (Voice Cast)
inFAMOUS: Second Son (2014)   (Hipster Male Ped. 7 / Hipster Male Ped. 5 / Homeless Male Ped. 7)
Spider-Man Unlimited (2014)   (Cast List)
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified (2013)   (Lieutenant Barnes)
Call of Duty: Ghosts (2013)   (Additional Voice Cast)
Deadpool (2013)   (Ranged 2)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (The Local Population)
The Last of Us (2013)   (Voice Over Cast)
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes (2013)   (VO Talent)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Saints Row IV (2013)   (The Voices of Virtual Steelport)
Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier (2012)   (Ghost Lead)
XCOM: Enemy Unknown (2012)   (English Cast)
inFAMOUS 2 (2011)   (Additional Actors)
inFAMOUS: Festival of Blood (2011)   (Additional Actors)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (Dale Gadberry)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Dale Gadberry)
Red Faction: Armageddon (2011)   (Frank Winters)
Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Pedestrian and Character Voices)
BioShock 2: Minerva's Den (2010)   (Cast)
BioShock 2: The Protector Trials (2010)   (Cast)
Fallout: New Vegas (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Iron Man 2 (2010)   (S.H.I.E.L.D.)
Sid Meier's Civilization V (2010)   (Science Advisor)
DiRT 2 (2009)   (US Males)
inFAMOUS (2009)   (Pedestrian Voice Cast)
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising (2009)   (Marines)
Prototype (2009)   (Miscellaneous Voices)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Also With)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Saints Row 2 (2008)   (Also With)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008)   (Voice Cast)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows - Amazing Allies Edition (2008)   (Voice Cast)
Bee Movie Game (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007)   (Actors)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007)   (Voice Actors)
The Sopranos: Road to Respect (2006)   (DeShaun)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (2006)   (Voice Actors)
GoldenEye: Rogue Agent (2004)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon 2: 2007: First Contact (2004)   (Voice Talents)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.