Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kazunori Ueno

Also Known As

  • K. Ueno

Game Credits

Production

Manpuku!! Nabe Kazoku (2002)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
 

Programming/Engineering

Dragon Quest V: Tenkū no Hanayome (2004)   (2D Programmers)
The Nightmare of Druaga: Fushigino dungeon (2004)   (Program)
Tenshi no Uta: Shiroki Tsubasa no Inori (1994)   (Main Program)
Anett Futatabi (1993)   (Visual System Program (ビジュアルシステムプログラム))
Devastator (1993)   (Main Program)
Final Zone (1990)   (Sub Program)
 

Art/Graphics

Manpuku!! Nabe Kazoku (2002)   (Graphics (グラフィック))
 

Thanks

Strahl (1995)   (Special Thanks!)
Granada (1990)   (Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.