Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

James Pekola

Also Known As

  • Jim Pekola

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Forza Motorsport 5 (2013)   (GTO Shield)
Gears of War: Judgment (2013)   (Test Associates Aditi)
Killer Instinct (2013)   (Shield)
Kinect Nat Geo TV: Season 2 (2013)   (Software Test Engineers)
Fable Heroes (2012)   (Shield Teams: Black Ops)
Fable: The Journey (2012)   (Black Ops (Redmond))
Halo 4 (2012)   (Test Reserves)
Microsoft Flight (2012)   (Additional Quality Assurance - Black Ops)
Fable III (2010)   (Reserves Test Team)
 

Thanks

Ryse: Son of Rome (2013)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Microsoft Flight (2012)   (Additions as of May, 2012)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.