Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Alex Couture-Beil

Also Known As

  • Alex Couture-Bell

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Transformers: Fall of Cybertron (2012)   (DemonWare)
007: Blood Stone (2010)   (DemonWare)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (Demonware)
 

Technology

Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (DemonWare)
Cabela's Survival: Shadows of Katmai (2011)   (DemonWare)
 

Thanks

Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse (2012)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Call of Duty: Ghosts (2013)   (Demonware)
007: Legends (2012)   (Demonware)
Prototype 2 (2012)   (DemonWare)
Skylanders Giants (2012)   (Demonware)
Call of Duty: MW3 (2011)   (Demonware)
GoldenEye 007: Reloaded (2011)   (Demonware)
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure - Starter Pack (2011)   (Staff)
007: Blood Stone (2010)   (Demonware)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (DemonWare)
DJ Hero 2 (2010)   (DemonWare)
 

Companies

Tony Hawk: Shred (2010)   (Demonware)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.