Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Mathieu Mazerolle

Also Known As

  • Mathieu Mazarolle
  • Mat Mazarolle

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition) (2008)   (Lead Programmer)
Assassin's Creed (2007)   (Lead Programmer)
Aggressive Inline (2002)   (Tools Engineers)
BMX XXX (2002)   (Game Engineering)
Dave Mirra Freestyle BMX 2 (2001)   (Game Engineering)
Dave Mirra Freestyle BMX (2000)   (Lead DreamCast Engineer)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.