Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Matt McDonald

Also Known As

  • Matt MacDonald

Game Credits

Business

Soldier of Fortune: Payback (2007)   (President)
 

Production

Neopets: The Darkest Faerie (2005)   (Producer)
SeaBlade (2002)   (Creative Director)
The Land Before Time: Great Valley Racing Adventure (2001)   (President/Creative Director)
 

Design

Soldier of Fortune: Payback (2007)   (Creative Director)
Assassin 2015 (1996)   (Game Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Jet Moto 3 (1999)   (Character Design/CG Production - Vision-Scape Imaging, Inc.)
Assassin 2015 (1996)   (Art Director)
World Series Baseball (1994)   (Artists)
Jurassic Park (1993)   (Artists)
 

Video/Cinematics

Neopets: The Darkest Faerie (2005)   (Director)
Goosebumps: Attack of the Mutant (1997)   (Cinema Director)
Assassin 2015 (1996)   (Cinema Director)
 

Audio

Assassin 2015 (1996)   (Cast)
 

Thanks

The Amazing Spider-Man: Web of Fire (1996)   (Special Thanks To )
Vectorman (1995)   (Special Thanks)
World Series Baseball '95 (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
World Series Baseball starring Deion Sanders (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.