Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

D. Daniel Sutherland

Also Known As

  • Dan Sutherland

Game Credits

Business

Super Scribblenauts (2010)   (Sales)
 

Other

The LEGO Movie Videogame (2014)   (Manager, Sales)
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes (2013)   (Manager, Sales)
Gotham City Impostors (2012)   (Sales - Canada)
LEGO Batman 2: DC Super Heroes (2012)   (Sales)
LEGO The Lord of the Rings (2012)   (Sales - Canada)
Lollipop Chainsaw (2012)   (Sales Canada)
Scribblenauts Unlimited (2012)   (Sales)
Bastion (2011)   (Sales - Canada)
Batman: Arkham City (2011)   (Canada Sales)
F.3.A.R. (2011)   (Canada Sales)
Green Lantern: Rise of the Manhunters (2011)   (Sales - Canada)
LEGO Harry Potter: Years 5-7 (2011)   (Sales)
The Lord of the Rings: War in the North (2011)   (Sales - Canada)
Mortal Kombat (2011)   (Sales - Canada)
Batman: The Brave and The Bold - The Videogame (2010)   (Sales - Canada)
LEGO Harry Potter: Years 1-4 (2010)   (Sales)
LEGO Rock Band (2009)   (Sales)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.