Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Russel Ballenger

Also Known As

  • Russell Ballenger

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Clifford the Big Red Dog: Phonics (2003)   (Quality Assurance Lead)
Little Bill Thinks Big (2003)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
Dave Mirra Freestyle BMX (2000)   (Lead Analyst)
Jeremy McGrath Supercross 2000 (2000)   (Lead Analyst)
Jeremy McGrath Supercross 2000 (2000)   (Lead Analysts)
NFL QB Club 2001 (2000)   (Lead Analysts)
Turok 3: Shadow of Oblivion (2000)   (Lead Analysts)
All-Star Baseball 2000 (1999)   (Testers)
NFL Quarterback Club 2000 (1999)   (QA Lead)
Batman & Robin (1998)   (QA Testers)
Forsaken (1998)   (QA Testers)
South Park (1998)   (Game Testers)
WWF War Zone (1998)   (QA Team)
WWF War Zone (1998)   (Testers)
NHL Breakaway 98 (1997)   (Testers)
Magic: The Gathering - Battlemage (1996)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.