Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Yūji Kudō

Also Known As

  • Yuji Kudo
  • Yuji Kudoh

Game Credits

Business

Dungeon Explorer II (1993)   (Production Manager)
 

Production

Bomberman Hero (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Bomberman: Party Edition (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Bomberman Quest (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Bomberman World (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Star Soldier: Vanishing Earth (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Bomberman 64 (1997)   (Executive Producer)
Tengai Makyō: Daiyon no Mokushiroku - The Ap... (1997)   (Executive Producer (制作・総指揮))
Virus (1997)   (Production Director (製作総指揮))
Saturn Bomberman (1996)   (Production Manager (制作総指揮))
Ginga Fukei Densetsu: Sapphire (1995)   (Executive Producer)
Ginga Ojōsama Densetsu Yuna 2: Eien no Princess (1995)   (Production Director (制作総指揮))
Kishin Dōji Zenki FX: Vajra Fight (1995)   (Production Director (制作総指揮))
Kūsō Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (1995)   (Production Director (制作総指揮))
Seiya Monogatari: Anearth Fantasy Stories (1995)   (Production Director (製作総指揮))
Tengai Makyō: Dennō Karakuri Kakut... (1995)   (Production Director (製作総指揮))
Tengai Makyō Zero (1995)   (Executive Producer (制作・総指揮))
Battle Heat! (1994)   (Production Director (制作総指揮))
Team Innocent: The Point of No Return (1994)   (Production Director (制作・総指揮))
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (1993)   (Executive Producer (制作総指揮))
John Madden Duo CD Football (1993)   (Executive Producer)
Tengai Makyō: Fūun Kabuki Den (1993)   (Production Director (制作・総指揮))
Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys (1993)   (Production Director (制作/総指揮))
Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes II (1992)   (Production Director (制作・総指揮))
Fatal Fury 2 (1992)   (Executive Producer)
Ginga Ojōsama Densetsu Yuna (1992)   (Production Director (制作総指揮))
Mami Inoue: Kono Hoshi ni Tatta Hitori no Kimi (1992)   (Production Director (制作総指揮))
Record of Lodoss War (1992)   (Production Director (制作・総指揮))
Tengai Makyō II: Manjimaru (1992)   (Production Director (製作/総指揮))
Doraemon: Nobita no Dorabian Night (1991)   (Production Director (制作/総指揮))
Seiryū Densetsu Monbit (1991)   (Production Director (制作・総指揮))
The Space Adventure (1991)   (Production Director (制作・総指揮))
Mitsubachi Gakuen (1990)   (Production Director (制作・総指揮))
SimEarth: The Living Planet (1990)   (Executive Producers)
Urusei Yatsura: Stay with You (1990)   (Executive Producer (制作/総指揮))
Cobra: Kokuryū Ō no Densetsu (1989)   (Production Director (制作総指揮))
Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes (1989)   (Production Director (制作・総指揮))
Populous: The Promised Lands (1989)   (General Manager (制作・総指揮))
Bikkuriman Daijikai (1988)   (Executive Producer (制作総指揮))
Doraemon (1986)   (Executive Producer)
 

Design

Star Parodier (1992)   (Production Director (制作総指揮))
Tengai Makyō: Ziria (1989)   (Planner (企画))
 

Thanks

Ys: Book I & II (1989)   (Special Thanks to)
Ys III: Wanderers from Ys (1989)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Mitsubachi Gakuen (1990)   (Hudson (ハドソン))
 


Developer Biography

Yūji Kudō (工藤裕司) co-founded Hudson Soft in 1973 together with his brother Hiroshi. Both participated in the development of many video games produced by the company.

Last updated: Jul 19, 2013