Samuli Viikinen

Also Known As

  • Samuel Viikinen

Game Credits

Business

Rochard (2011)   (Steam Development)
 

Design

Best Fiends (2014)   (Lead Level Designer)
Rochard (2011)   (Lead Level Designer)
Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003)   (Level Design - Gameplay)
Max Payne (2001)   (Level Design Lead)
 

Art/Graphics

Stunt Run (2003)   (Artwork)
 

Thanks

Alan Wake (2012)   (For their contribution to the project)
Alan Wake (2010)   (For their contribution to the project)
 

Other

Best Fiends Forever (2016)   (Seriously)
 


Developer Biography

Samuli Viikinen co-founded the Finland-based Recoil Games, Ltd. in 2006.

Last updated: May 04, 2008