Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tōru Tsuyuki

Also Known As

  • Toru Tsuyuki
  • Tohru Tsuyuki

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Fausseté Amour (1993)   (Visual Program)
Armadillo (1991)   (Sub programmer)
Tiger Road (1987)   (Program)
 

Thanks

SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
Inspector Gadget (1993)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.