GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Kairō Ketsu

Also Known As

  • Kairou
  • Kairough Ketu
  • Kairou Ketsu
  • K. Kairough

Game Credits


Culdcept (2002)   (Character Setting)


Culdcept Saga (2008)   (Illustration Artists)
Culdcept (2002)   (Card Illustrations)
Ranma 1/2: Datō, Ganso Musabetsu Kakut... (1992)   (Graphic Designers (クラフィック デザイナー))
Cyber City Oedo 808: Kemono no Zokusei (1991)   (Graphics (グラフィック))
Head Buster (1991)   (Graphic Designer )
Lord Monarch (1991)   (Graphics Designer)
Ranma 1/2 (1990)   (Graphic Designers (クラフィック デザイナー))
Sol Bianca (1990)   (Monster Design (モンスターデザイン))


Kaizō Chōjin Shubibinman Zero (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Motoroader MC (1992)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))

Developer Biography

Japanese illustrator and programmer, born in 1966.

Ketsu started his career in the games industry at Masaya, where he soon left work as a programmer to concentrate on graphics. Together with Hideo Suzuki, he left Masaya to found Omiya Soft. At Omiya, Kairough Ketsu has been head of the graphics department. Being quite a cook, he also prepares the food at Omiya Soft.

Last updated: Mar 24, 2008