Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shinichi Shiino

Also Known As

  • Shiniti Shiino

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Valis: The Fantasm Soldier (1986)   (Designer)
 

Creative Services

Valis: The Fantasm Soldier (1986)   (Design Work (デザインワークス))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.