Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Hiroshi Kudō

Also Known As

  • Hiroshi Kudo

Game Credits

Business

Pokémon Trading Card Game (1998)   (Supervisor)
 

Production

Mario Party Advance (2005)   (Executive Producers)
Tengai Makyō III: Namida (2005)   (Production Directors (制作総指揮))
Mario Party 6 (2004)   (Executive Producers )
Mario Party 5 (2003)   (Executive Producers )
Oriental Blue: Ao no Tengai (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Bomberman Generation (2002)   (EXECUTIVE PRODUCER)
Mario Party 4 (2002)   (Executive Producers)
Mario Party 3 (2000)   (Executive Producers)
Bomberman 64: The Second Attack (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Mario Party 2 (1999)   (Executive Producers )
Bloody Roar II (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Mario Party (1998)   (Executive Producers )
Tengai Makyō: Ziria (1989)   (Production Director (製作総指揮))
Doraemon (1986)   (Executive Producer)
 


Developer Biography

Hiroshi Kudō (工藤 浩) co-founded Hudson Soft in 1973 together with his brother Yūji. Both participated in the development of many video games produced by the company.

Last updated: Jul 19, 2013