Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shūjirō Hamakawa

Also Known As

  • Shujilow.Ha!

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Twinbee Portable (2007)   (Design Unit)
Fantastic Journey (1994)   (Character Design)
Pop'n TwinBee Rainbow Bell Adventures (1994)   (Character Design)
Twinbee Taisen Puzzle Dama (1994)   (Illustrations (イラスト原画))
Gaiapolis (1993)   (Obj Design)
Detana!! TwinBee (1991)   (Illustration)
Crime Fighters (1989)   (Graphic Designers)
 

Creative Services

Twinbee Portable (2007)   (Package Design)
Fantastic Journey (1994)   (Manual Illustration)
 

Thanks

Twinbee Taisen Puzzle Dama (1994)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Pop'n Twinbee (1993)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Sexy Parodius (1996)   (Original AC Staff)
Parodius (1994)   (Original AC Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.