Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Silverstein

Also Known As

  • Dave Silverstein

Game Credits

Production

Batman: Arkham City (2011)   (Publishing Producer)
LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures (2008)   (Associate Producers)
LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga (2007)   (Assistant Producers)
Star Wars: Empire at War (2006)   (Assistant Producer)
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption (2006)   (Assistant Producer)
Star Wars: Battlefront (2004)   (Assistant Producer)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Redemption (2000)   (Production Testers)
 

Quality Assurance

Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Lead Tester)
Gladius (2003)   (QA Testers - Assistant Lead)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga (2002)   (QA Testers)
Star Wars: Jedi Knight II - Jedi Outcast (2002)   (Quality Assurance)
Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter (2002)   (Test)
Star Wars: Racer Revenge (2002)   (Testers)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds (2001)   (QA Testers - Assistant Lead)
Star Wars: Starfighter (2001)   (Testers )
Star Wars: Super Bombad Racing (2001)   (Tester)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Redemption (2000)   (Onsite Testing Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.