GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Masato Hiruta

Also Known As

  • 蛭田 昌人
  • M. Hiruta

Game Credits

Production

Dragon Knight & Graffiti (1995)   (Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Knights of Xentar (1994)   (Executive Producers)
 

Design

Dōkyūsei 2 (1997)   (Concept Design (原作))
Dragon Knight 4 (1996)   (Original Work (原作))
Dōkyūsei (1995)   (Concept Design (原作))
Knights of Xentar (1994)   (Game Design)
Dragon Knight II (1992)   (Game Design (ゲームデザイン))
 

Thanks

Shangrlia (1991)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Jutei Senki (1993)   (Tam・Tam Staff)
 


Developer Biography

Masato Hiruta (蛭田 昌人) is a Japanese game designer and scenario writer. He co-founded Elf in 1989, with Atsushi Kanao and Toshihiro Abiru. He had leading roles in the design of most games the company has released, particularly during its initial phase.

Last updated: Jun 02, 2012