Stéphane Entéric

Game Credits

Business

Amy (2012)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Qubed (2009)   (Engineering Project Managers)
We Ski & Snowboard (2009)   (ATARI EUROPE)
Tabaluga: Grünland in Gefahr (2008)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Boiling Point: Road to Hell (2005)   (Engineering Services Expert)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3: Soaked! (2005)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3 (2004)   (Engineering Services Expert)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3 (2004)   (Engineering Services Expert)
 

Production

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition (2013)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
SoulCalibur V (2012)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings - Enhanced Edition (2012)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Ace Combat: Joint Assault (2010)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Codename: Panzers - Cold War (2009)   (Engineering Services Project Manager)
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Engineering Project Managers)
Legendary (2008)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Sam & Max: Season Two (2008)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Indigo Prophecy (2005)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Axis & Allies (2004)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (2004)   (European Engineering Services Project Managers)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2003)   (European Engineering Services Project Managers)
Enter the Matrix (2003)   (Pre-Mastering Coordinator)
 

Programming/Engineering

Project CARS (2015)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Dragon Ball Z: For Kinect (2012)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Inversion (2012)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Ridge Racer Unbounded (2012)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi (2011)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings (2011)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Dead to Rights: Retribution (2010)   (Engineering Project Managers)
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Battlezone (2008)   (Engineering Services Experts)
My Horse & Me 2 (2008)   (Engineering Project Managers )
The Witcher: Enhanced Edition (2008)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Arthur and the Invisibles: The Game (2007)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Arthur and the Invisibles: The Game (2007)   (Engineering Services Expert)
My Horse & Me (2007)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Tekken 6 (2007)   (Engineering Project Managers)
Astérix & Obélix XXL 2: Mission: Wifix (2006)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Driver: Parallel Lines (2006)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Asterix and Obelix: Kick Buttix (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Beyblade VForce: Ultimate Blader Jam (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Magic: The Gathering - Battlegrounds (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark (2003)   (European Engineering Services Project Managers)
The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk A... (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Enclave (2002)   (Engineering Team)
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror (2002)   (Engineering service)
V-Rally 3 (2002)   (Engineering Services)
 

Quality Assurance

Star Trek (2013)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Freddi Fish: ABC Under the Sea (2010)   (Engineering Project Managers)
Alone in the Dark (2008)   (Engineering Project Managers)
Alone in the Dark (2008)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Alone in the Dark: Inferno (2008)   (Engineering Project Managers)
Kid Paddle: Lost in the Game (2008)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Kid Paddle: Lost in the Game (2008)   (Engineering Project Manager)
My Horse & Me 2 (2008)   (Engineering Project Managers)
N+ (2008)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Neverwinter Nights 2: Storm of Zehir (2008)   (Engineering Project Manager)
What's Cooking? Jamie Oliver (2008)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Arthur and the Invisibles: The Game (2007)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Centipede & Millipede (2007)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3 (2007)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Jenga World Tour (2007)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Lanfeust de Troy (2007)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Act of War: High Treason (2006)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Crashday (2006)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Desperados 2: Cooper's Revenge (2006)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Astérix & Obélix XXL 2: Mission: La... (2005)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi (2005)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Driv3r (2005)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Indigo Prophecy (2005)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Saint Seiya: The Sanctuary (2005)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Dragon Ball: Advanced Adventure (2004)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Driv3r (2004)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone (2004)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury (2004)   (Quality Assurance Team)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition) (2004)   (European Engineering Services Project managers)
Neverwinter Nights: Shadows of Undrentide (2003)   (Pre-mastering co-ordinator)
Top Spin (2003)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Unreal II: The Awakening (2003)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Dora the Explorer: Backpack Adventure (2002)   (Engineering Services Expert)
V-Rally 3 (2002)   (Pre-mastering)
Asterix Mega Madness (2001)   (Pre-Mastering Department)
Desperados: Wanted Dead or Alive (2001)   (Pre-mastering)
Die Maus: Verrückte Olympiade (2001)   (Pre-Mastering)
Looney Tunes: Sheep Raider (2001)   (Pre-Mastering)
MXrider (2001)   (Pre-mastering)
Looney Tunes: Space Race (2000)   (Pre-Mastering)
 

Marketing

Dark Souls: Prepare to Die Edition (2012)   (Engineering Services)
 

Creative Services

Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Dungeons & Dragons: Heroes (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Terminator 3: War of the Machines (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Grand Prix 4 (2002)   (Pre-Mastering Co-ordinator)
Monopoly Party (2002)   (Engineering Service)
Unreal Tournament 2003 (2002)   (Pre-mastering co-ordinator)
 

Technology

Dark Souls II (2014)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Earth Defense Force: Insect Armageddon (2011)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Engineering Project Manager)
Asteroids & Deluxe (2007)   (Engineering Services Experts)
The Witcher (2007)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Neverwinter Nights 2 (2006)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Kid Paddle (2005)   (Engineering Services Expert)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2 (2002)   (Engineering Service)
Titeuf: Ze Gag Machine (2002)   (Pre-Mastering)
 

Support

Splatterhouse (2010)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Demon's Souls (Deluxe Edition) (2009)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Dragon Ball Z: Attack of the Saiyans (2009)   (NAMCO BANDAI PARTNERS)
Asterix at the Olympic Games (2007)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure (2006)   (Engineering Service Experts)
Test Drive Unlimited (2006)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Tycoon City: New York (2006)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Ballance (2004)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Driv3r (2004)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Apex (2003)   (Pre-Mastering)
Asterix and Obelix: Kick Buttix (2003)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Enter the Matrix (2003)   (Pre-Mastering Coordinator)
Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Conquests (2003)   (Eingineering Services)
Stuntman (2003)   (Pre-mastering)
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Asterix & Obelix: Bash Them All! (2002)   (Pre-Mastering)
Neverwinter Nights (2002)   (Pre-mastering Technician)
Taz: Wanted (2002)   (Pre-mastering)
Zapper: One Wicked Cricket! (2002)   (Engineering Service)
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare (2001)   (Infogrames (Pre-Mastering))
Looney Tunes: Sheep Raider (2001)   (Pre-Mastering)
Tintin: Destination Adventure (2001)   (Pre-Mastering)
UEFA Challenge (2001)   (Pre Mastering)
 

Other

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon (2011)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
N+ (2008)   (Engineering Project Managers)
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (2008)   (Engineering Services Project Managers)
Eternal Sonata (2007)   (Engineering Services)
My Horse & Me (2007)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Act of War: Direct Action (2005)   (Engineering Services Experts)
Kao Challengers (2005)   (Engineering services expert)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Sid Meier's Pirates!: Live the Life (2004)   (Engineering Services Expert)
Titeuf: Méga compet' (2004)   (Quality Assurance team)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2 (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Kya: Dark Lineage (2003)   (Engineering Services)
Micro Machines (2002)   (Pre-mastering)
Taz: Wanted (2002)   (Pre-Mastering)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.