Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Adam T. Clayton

Also Known As

  • Adam Clayton

Game Credits

Design

Stratosphere: Conquest of the Skies (1998)   (Design)
Kingdom Crusade (1992)   (Designed by)
Fatal Run (1990)   (Designed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

25 to Life (2006)   (Programmers)
Stratosphere: Conquest of the Skies (1998)   (Programming)
Mortal Kombat 3 (1995)   (Tools)
Mortal Kombat II (1994)   (Super Deluxe Exhausted Programmer)
Mortal Kombat (1993)   (Programming Team )
NHL Stanley Cup (1993)   (Programmed by)
Kingdom Crusade (1992)   (Written by)
NCAA Basketball (1992)   (Programmed by)
Super Star Wars (1992)   (Additional Programming by)
Tecmo Bowl (1991)   (Conv. Programmer)
Fatal Run (1990)   (Programmed by)
BMX Air Master (1989)   (Written by)
 

Art/Graphics

Mortal Kombat (1993)   (Artistic Dudes )
 

Audio

NBA 2K13 (2012)   (Elevation)
 

Support

Dragon Ball Z: Sagas (2005)   (Support)
 

Thanks

Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
SeaQuest DSV (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
WWF WrestleMania (1995)   (Special Thanks)
Tecmo Super NBA Basketball (1993)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Disney Infinity: Toy Box 2.0 (2015)   (Developed by Avalanche Software)
Disney Infinity (2013)   (Developed by Avalanche Software)
Disney•Pixar Cars 2 (2011)   (Developed by Avalanche Software)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3 (2010)   (Developed by Avalanche Software)
Bolt (2008)   (Avalanche Software)
Meet the Robinsons (2007)   (Avalanche Software)
Disney's Chicken Little: Ace in Action (2006)   (Avalanche Software)
Disney's Chicken Little (2005)  
Dragon Ball Z: Sagas (2005)   (Support)
Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams (2004)   (Avalanche Software)
Tak and the Power of Juju (2003)   (Avalanche Software)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.