Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jeffrey Gosztyla

Also Known As

  • Jeff Gosztyla

Game Credits

Business

Ultimate Band (2008)   (Studio)
25 to Life (2006)   (Managers)
 

Design

Disney Epic Mickey (2010)   (Director, Game)
 

Programming/Engineering

25 to Life (2006)   (Programmers)
Stratosphere: Conquest of the Skies (1998)   (Programming)
Star Rangers (1995)   (Programmers)
 

Support

Dragon Ball Z: Sagas (2005)   (Support)
 

Other

Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3 (2010)   (Developed by Avalanche Software)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)   (Fall Line Studio)
Disney's Chicken Little: Ace in Action (2006)   (Avalanche Software)
Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (No Role)
Dragon Ball Z: Sagas (2005)   (Support)
Tak and the Power of Juju (2003)   (Avalanche Software)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.