Ryūichi Nishizawa

Also Known As

  • 西澤 龍一
  • R. Nishizawa
  • Ryuichi Nishizawa

Game Credits

Production

Sega Ages 2500: Vol.29 - Monster World: Complete C... (2007)   (Supervisor)
Blood Gear (1994)   (Adviser)
Aoi Blink (1990)   (Producer)
Wonder Boy in Monster Land (1987)   (Produce)
 

Design

Milano no Arbeit Collection (1999)   (Planning (企画))
Dark Half (1996)   (Director)
Dungeon Explorer (1995)   (Directors)
Monster World IV (1994)   (Director)
Wonder Boy III: The Dragon's Trap (1992)   (Director)
Wonder Boy III: Monster Lair (1988)   (Director)
Raiders5 (1985)   (Game Design)
Ninja-Kun: Majō no Bōken (1984)   (Game Design, Character Design, Background Design)
Nova 2001 (1983)   (Desing, Character Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Dark Half (1996)   (Event Script Design)
Wonder Boy in Monster Land (1987)   (Program)
Raiders5 (1985)   (Soft Ware Design)
Ninja-Kun: Majō no Bōken (1984)   (Programming)
Nova 2001 (1983)   (Programming)
 

Writers

Super Adventure Island (1992)   (Story)
 

Art/Graphics

Jaws (1987)   (Graphics (uncredited))
Raiders5 (1985)   (Character Design)
 

Thanks

Sega Ages 2500: Vol.33 - Fantasy Zone: Complete Co... (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Wonder Boy in Monster World (1991)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Ryūichi Nishizawa (西澤龍一) co-founded Westone with Michishito Ishizuka.

Last updated: May 07, 2012