Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Mateus Andrade

Also Known As

  • Mateus "DS" Andrade

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

The Sims 2 (2004)   (Localization Coordination)
Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup (2003)   (Localisation Testing)
2002 FIFA World Cup (2002)   (Language Testers)
F1 2000 (2000)   (CQC/LT Testers)
FIFA 2001 (2000)   (Language Testers)
SimCity 3000 Unlimited (2000)   (Localization Testers)
 

Localization

FIFA Soccer 2005 (2004)   (Localization Support)
Command & Conquer: Generals (2003)   (EA Localization - Brazil (Translation & Testing))
Command & Conquer: Generals - Zero:Hour (2003)   (Localization Brazil)
SimCity 4 (2003)   (Translation & Language Test)
SimCity 4: Rush Hour (2003)   (Translation and Language Testing)
2002 FIFA World Cup (2002)   (Translators)
FIFA Soccer 2003 (2002)   (Territory Localisation Managers)
F1 Championship Season 2000 (2000)   (LT Lead)
FIFA 2000: Major League Soccer (1999)   (Translators)
 

Other

F1 Championship Season 2000 (2000)   (CQC Lead)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.