Michael A. Williams

Also Known As

  • Mike Williams
  • Michael Williams

Game Credits

Design

Wasteland (1988)   (Level / Scenario Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Men in Black: The Game (1997)   (Co-Lead Programmer)
 

Thanks

KISS: Psycho Circus - The Nightmare Child (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Sega Swirl (1999)   (Tremor Entertainment - developers:)
 

Companies

Railroad Tycoon II (1998)   (Developers)
 


Developer Biography

CodeFire's CEO and President Michael Williams has more than 18 years experience in the interactive entertainment industry. Prior to launching CodeFire, Williams founded Tremor Entertainment, a successful game developer that has produced four hit titles. During his career, Williams has worked as a programmer, designer, producer or map-maker on numerous successful products, including The Bard's Tale II, The Bard's Tale III and Wasteland (Interplay); Men In Black, Pinky and the Brain and Mighty Ducks Pinball Slam (Gigawatt Studios); and Railroad Tycoon II, Sega Swirl and Kiss: Psycho Circus (Tremor Entertainment).

Source: CodeFire homepage

Last updated: Feb 15, 2005