How do you play retro games?

Peter Crayne

Also Known As

  • Pete Crayne

Game Credits

Design

Spy Fox in Cheese Chase (1998)   (Interactive Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Backyard Football 2004 (2003)   (Programming Lead)
Backyard Soccer 2004 (2003)   (Programming Lead)
Backyard Football 2002 (2001)   (Programming)
Backyard Soccer MLS Edition (2001)   (Programming)
Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove (2001)   (PROGRAMMING)
Backyard Baseball 2001 (2000)   (Programming)
Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head ... (2000)   (Programming)
Backyard Football (1999)   (Programming )
Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of... (1999)   (Programming)
Backyard Soccer (1998)   (Programming)
Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998)   (Macintosh Game System)
Spy Fox in Cheese Chase (1998)   (Lead Programmer)
Backyard Baseball (1997)   (Programming)
Pajama Sam's SockWorks (1997)   (Macintosh Game System)
Putt-Putt Travels Through Time (1997)   (Macintosh Game System)
Spy Fox in "Dry Cereal" (1997)   (Macintosh Game System)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Macintosh Game System )
Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Ou... (1996)   (Programming)
Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama (1996)   (Additional Programming)
Putt-Putt and Pep's Dog on a Stick (1996)   (Macintosh Game System)
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1995)   (Programming)
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (Programmed By)
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1994)   (Programmers)
Fatty Bear's FunPack (1993)   (Game Programming)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Programmers)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1992)   (Windows Conversion)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Windows Conversion)
 

Quality Assurance

Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1992)   (Testing)
 

Other

Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Ou... (1996)   (Macintosh Game System)
 

Companies

Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama (1996)   (Macintosh Game System)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.