Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Robert J. Ochs

Also Known As

  • Robert Ochs

Game Credits

Production

Backyard Basketball (2004)   (Associate Producer)
Backyard Skateboarding (2004)   (Associate Producers)
Backyard Football 2004 (2003)   (Associate Producers)
Backyard Soccer 2004 (2003)   (Production Assistant)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Assistant Producers)
Backyard Hockey (2002)   (Production Assistant)
Backyard Baseball (2003)   (Assistant Producers)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Production Assistants)
 

Design

Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Level Designers)
 

Quality Assurance

Backyard Baseball 2003 (2002)   (QA Test Team)
Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Q.A. Engineers)
Backyard Soccer MLS Edition (2001)   (QA Testing)
Backyard Baseball 2001 (2000)   (QA Testing)
Freddi Fish's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (Testers)
Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head ... (2000)   (Testers)
Putt-Putt Joins the Circus (2000)   (Testers)
Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (Testers)
Spy Fox 2: "Some Assembly Required" (1999)   (Testers)
 

Other

Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Production Assistants)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.