Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Seiichi Fukami

Also Known As

  • S. Fukami
  • Lydian Fukami

Game Credits

Audio

Fantastic Journey (1994)   (Music)
Gaiapolis (1993)   (Music Produce)
X-Men (1992)   (Sound Produce and Composer)
Bio Miracle Bokutte Upa (1988)   (Sound Design)
Snatcher (1988)   (Musical Composition)
 

Other

Parodius (1994)   (Original AC Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.