Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Makoto Shimamoto

Also Known As

  • M. Shimamoto

Game Credits

Design

Xenoblade Chronicles (2010)   (Lead Battle Design)
Soma Bringer (2008)   (Planning)
Xenosaga: Episode II - Jenseits von Gut und Böse (2004)   (Battle Design Director)
Xenosaga: Episode I - Der Wille zur Macht (2002)   (Battle Planning Director)
Threads of Fate (1999)   (Original Concept)
Chrono Trigger (1995)   (Battle Planners)
 

Programming/Engineering

Threads of Fate (1999)   (Event Planning)
 

Writers

Radical Dreamers: Nusumenai Hōseki (1996)   (Scenario Writers)
 

Thanks

Xenosaga: Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra (2006)   (Battle Planning (Special Thanks))
 

Other

Xenogears (1998)   (Battle Planners)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.