GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Richard Ho

Also Known As

  • Rich Ho

Game Credits


Tao Feng: Fist of the Lotus (2003)   (Project Leads)


Tony Hawk's Pro Skater HD (2012)   (Motion Director)
Tony Hawk: Shred (2010)   (Animation Director)
Mortal Kombat: Special Forces (2000)   (Graphics)
Mortal Kombat Mythologies: Sub-Zero (1997)   (Graphics)
Fight for Life (1996)   (Motion editing)


God of War: Ascension (2013)   (Assistant Product Manager Home Consoles Peripherals)
Knack (2013)   (Manager, Peripherals)


Among the Sleep (2014)   (Our Lovely Backers)


Beyond: Two Souls (2013)   (Assistant Product Manager, Home Consoles Peripherals)
Mortal Kombat Mythologies: Sub-Zero (1997)   (Compositing & Special Effects)

Developer Biography

Richard Ho co-founded Studio Gigante in 2000. Previously he worked on several Mortal Kombat games at Midway Games, Inc.

Last updated: Jun 04, 2008