Yuuchi Kikumoto

Also Known As

  • Yūchi Kikumoto
  • Yuchi Kikumoto
  • Y. Kikumoto
  • Yuichi Kikumoto
  • Yuuichi Kikumoto

Game Credits

Business

Tomb Raider (2013)   (Chief Coordinator)
 

Production

Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Chief Coordinator)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Chief Coordinator)
Endonesia (2001)   (Software Business Div.)
Bust a Groove 2 (1999)   (Software Planning Dept)
Planet Laika (1999)   (Software planning dept.)
Rakugaki Showtime (1999)   (Producers (イカす ぷろでゅーさー))
Eggs of Steel (1998)   (Producer (Japanese version))
Mischief Makers (1997)   (Producer )
Mystic Ark (1995)   (Producer)
Nekketsu Tairiku: Burning Heroes (1995)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Brain Lord (1994)   (Producer)
Dragon Quest V: Tenkū no Hanayome (1992)   (Production Staff)
Just Breed (1992)   (Enix Staff)
Jesus: Kyōfu no Bio-Monster (1989)   (Assistant)
 

Quality Assurance

Drakengard 3 (2014)   (Chief QA Coordinators)
Thief (2014)   (Chief Quality Assurance Coordinator)
Bravely Default (2013)   (Chief Coordinators)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (QA Chief Coordinator)
Elevator Action: Deluxe (2011)   (Quality Assurance, Chief Coordinator)
Fortune Street (2011)   (Chief Coordinator)
Death by Cube (2010)   (Quality Assurance Chief Coordinator)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (Chief Coordinator)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Chief Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Quality Management - Chief Coordinator)
Lufia: Curse of the Sinistrals (2010)   (Chief Coordinator)
NieR (2010)   (Quality Assurance Chief Coordinator)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Chief Coordinator)
0 day Attack on Earth (2009)   (Quality Assurance Chief Coordinator)
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (Chief Coordinator)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (QA Chief Coordinator)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Chief Coordinator)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Chief)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Chief Coordinator)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Chief Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Chief Coordinator)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Chief Coordinator)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (Chief Coordinator)
Yosumin! (2009)   (Chief Coordinator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (Chief Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Chief Coordinator)
Dragon Quest V: Tenkū no Hanayome (2004)   (QA Coordinators)
Dragon Quest VI: Maboroshi no Daichi (1995)   (Test Play)
Jesus II (1991)   (Debug (デバッグ))
 

Localization

Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (QA Chief Coordinator)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Chief)
 

Marketing

Dragon Quest Monsters: Caravan Heart (2003)   (Sales and Marketing)
Dragon Quest IV: Michibikareshi Monotachi (2001)   (Sales and Marketing)
Ore ga Kantoku da!: Gekitō Pennant Race (2000)   (Sales (セールス))
 

Support

ActRaiser 2 (1993)   (Enix Staff)
ActRaiser (1990)   (Enix Staff)
Dragon Warrior IV (1990)   (Assistants)
 

Thanks

Mahōjin GuruGuru 2 (1996)   (Collaboration Thanks)
 

Other

Tomb Raider (2013)   (Chief Coordinator)
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (Ratings Chief Coordinator)
Grandia Xtreme (2002)   (Software Sales)
Star Ocean: Blue Sphere (2001)   (Software Sales)
Super Galdelic Hour (2001)   (Software Sales Division)
Astronōka (1998)   (Enix Staff)
Bust A Groove (1998)   (Enix Staff)
Dragon Warrior III (1996)   (Enix Staff)
Star Ocean (1996)   (Enix Staff)
Wonder Project J2 (1996)   (Enix Staff)
Terranigma (1995)   (Enix Staff)
The 7th Saga (1993)   (Enix Staff)
E.V.O.: Search for Eden (1992)   (Enix Staff)
ActRaiser (1990)   (ENIX Staff)
Angelus: Akuma no Fukuin (1988)   (Cooperate)
 

Companies

46 Okunen Monogatari: The Shinkaron (1990)   (ENIX Staff (エニックススタッフ))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.