Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Dan-Laurențiu Hoșman

Also Known As

  • Dan-Laurentiu Hosman
  • Dan Laurentiu Hosman

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Test Coordinators (Single Player))
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Functionality Testers SP)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Functionality Testers SP)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Functionality Testers SP)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier (2012)   (Testers)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Functionality Testers SP)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Testers)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (Functionality Testers SP)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.