Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jarosław Pleskot

Also Known As

  • Jaroslaw Pleskot

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Shadow Warrior (2013)   (Engine Programmer)
Hard Reset: Exile (2012)   (Animation Programmers)
Hard Reset (2011)   (Additional Gameplay Programmer)
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings - Enhanced Edition (2011)   (Additional Programming)
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings (2011)   (Additional Programming)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.