Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Efgeni Bischoff

Also Known As

  • Efgeni Malachewitsch

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Crysis 2 (2011)   (Senior 3D Artist)
Crysis (2007)   (3D Artists)
 


Developer Biography

Efgeni Bischoff (born Malachewitsch ) started 2005 to work as an artist for the game Industry.

He worked as 3D Vehicle and Environment Artist on Crysis 1 and as a Senior 3D Artist on the Characters and Weapons for Crysis 2.

At the moment Efgeni Bischoff is working as a Freelance Character Artist on upcoming games.

Last updated: May 16, 2012