Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Aki Higashiya

Also Known As

  • A. Higashiya

Game Credits

Design

Solar Striker (1990)   (Design)
 

Other

QIX (1981)   (Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.