Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Edward Linley

Also Known As

  • Eddie Linley

Game Credits

Design

Droplitz (2009)   (Design Manager)
Invincible Tiger (2009)   (Design Manager)
Spawn: Armageddon (2003)   (Lead Designer)
 

Art/Graphics

Invincible Tiger (2009)   (Character and Comic Design)
SpyHunter (2001)   (Artists)
Test Drive: Off-Road (1997)   (Graphics)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.