Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Adam Hayek

Also Known As

  • Adam "Studman" Hayek

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Ratatouille (2007)   (Additional Programming)
Saints Row (2006)   (Programmers)
The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer (2005)   (Programmers)
The Incredibles (2004)   (Programmers)
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Movie (2004)   (Programming Support)
Brute Force (2003)   (Development)
The Operative: No One Lives Forever - Game of the ... (2001)   (LITHTECH, INC.)
KISS: Psycho Circus - The Nightmare Child (2000)   (Programming)
Esoteria: Techno-Assassin of the Future (1998)   (Lead Programmer)
 

Thanks

Esoteria: Techno-Assassin of the Future (1998)   (The Media Cafe would like to thank)
 

Other

John Romero's Daikatana (2000)   (Additional Employees)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.